Career/Vocational Technical Education

Chapter 74 Vocational Technical Education Nonresident Tuition Rates for School Year 2016-2017

District NameRate for FY16Rate for FY17Change
FY16-17
% Change
Cambridge13,94311,366-2,577-18.5
Chicopee8,0616,607-1,454-18.0
Holyoke9,35910,6281,26913.6
Leominster010,10910,109100.0
Newton5,7515,671-80-1.4
Pittsfield17,55616,464-1,092-6.2
Quincy10,1066,767-3,339-33.0
Westfield10,10611,1811,07510.6
Weymouth6,0086,107991.6
Northampton Smith17,55617,000-556-3.2
Berkshire Hills13,20515,0831,87814.2
Silver Lake11,2969,292-2,004-17.7
Tantasqua9,4069,5121061.1
Assabet Valley16,42016,464440.3
Blackstone Valley15,35115,6152641.7
Blue Hills17,55616,464-1,092-6.2
Bristol Plymouth14,35513,970-385-2.7
Cape Cod 17,55616,464-1,092-6.2
Essex North Shore17,55616,464-1,092-6.2
Franklin County17,55616,464-1,092-6.2
Greater Fall River15,07915,5464673.1
Greater Lawrence17,05516,464-591-3.5
Greater New Bedford15,85616,4646083.8
Greater Lowell15,51615,388-128-0.8
South Middlesex17,55616,464-1,092-6.2
Minuteman17,55616,464-1,092-6.2
Montachusett15,02915,7297004.7
Northern Berkshire17,55616,464-1,092-6.2
Nashoba Valley14,34115,2168756.1
Northeast Metropolitan16,68616,352-334-2.0
Old Colony16,32716,4641370.8
Pathfinder17,55616,464-1,092-6.2
Shawsheen Valley16,38816,464760.5
Southeastern15,36715,146-221-1.4
South Shore16,73716,464-273-1.6
Southern Worcester14,70115,2125113.5
Tri County14,59714,9053082.1
Upper Cape Cod17,10216,464-638-3.7
Whittier15,16615,5764102.7
Bristol County18,86019,2273671.9
Norfolk County21,09422,1491,0555.0
 
Contact Us

Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
75 Pleasant Street, Malden, MA 02148-4906

Voice: (781) 338-3000
TTY: (800) 439-2370

Directions

Disclaimer: A reference in this website to any specific commercial products, processes, or services, or the use of any trade, firm, or corporation name is for the information and convenience of the public and does not constitute endorsement or recommendation by the Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education.